Skip to content

514 48th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$755,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2023

Property Information

Block267
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,800
41%
Improvement Value:$385,200
59%
Total Assessment$653,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,811-0.9%
2024$11,916-2.6%
2023$12,237+1.2%
2022$12,098+6.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$755,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 9788, Page 294NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-013154-22

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 9470, Page 190NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-022333-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 7404, Page 287Recorded11/24/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5271, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903