Skip to content

303 43rd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2025

Property Information

Block246
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,084
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$233,300
43%
Improvement Value:$304,900
57%
Total Assessment$538,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,418-23.5%
2024$11,005+4.3%
2023$10,550+1.2%
2022$10,427+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft2,084DeedBook 9925, Page 620Recorded8/28/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005467-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 8113, Page 193Recorded1/29/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5669, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900