Skip to content

319 7th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2015

Property Information

Block26
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,702
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
42%
Improvement Value:$382,300
58%
Total Assessment$659,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,310-26.1%
2024$13,944+4.3%
2023$13,367+1.2%
2022$13,211+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,702DeedBook 8793, Page 46Recorded5/24/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,702DeedBook 8715, Page 703Recorded2/11/2010

Foreclosure Case F-004330-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 7645, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,702DeedBook 7645, Page 165Recorded8/26/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5916, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893