Skip to content

310 6th St(Unit C0002)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2019

Property Information

Block26
Lot28
QualifierC0002
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2BR/3BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage8,052
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$251,200
31%
Improvement Value:$564,000
69%
Total Assessment$815,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,715+1.0%
2024$12,586+4.3%
2023$12,065+331.5%
2022$2,796+6.6%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft8,052DeedBook 9462, Page 120NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft8,052DeedBook 9102, Page 177NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$665,000
DeedBook 9102, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014