Skip to content

213 Roosevelt StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$825,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2022

Property Information

Block270
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-H-AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,577
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$370,000
44%
Improvement Value:$466,700
56%
Total Assessment$836,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,167-22.1%
2024$19,466+8.1%
2023$18,013+1.2%
2022$17,802-8.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,577DeedBook 9725, Page 983Recorded2/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$677,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,577DeedBook 9319, Page 465Recorded6/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$497,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,577DeedBook 9284, Page 955NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001970-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003985-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5739, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986