Skip to content

4523 Brown StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2008

Property Information

Block273
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H-AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,300
54%
Improvement Value:$189,000
46%
Total Assessment$409,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,410-28.2%
2024$10,315+4.3%
2023$9,888+1.2%
2022$9,773+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026296-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 8445, Page 58Recorded2/19/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$447,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 7771, Page 177Recorded1/4/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7002, Page 287Recorded1/6/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 5891, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900