Skip to content

4533 Brown StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2004

Property Information

Block273
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-3U-H-AG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,300
44%
Improvement Value:$284,500
56%
Total Assessment$504,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,894-11.1%
2024$8,876+4.3%
2023$8,508+1.2%
2022$8,409+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008942-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Sheriff #20048153Sale Date7/16/2026

Foreclosure Case F-034013-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 7111, Page 254Recorded8/15/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5382, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900