Skip to content

413 9th St(Unit C0201)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2021

Property Information

Block39.01
Lot9
QualifierC0201
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2BR/2BA PS #2
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage823
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,500
42%
Improvement Value:$212,600
58%
Total Assessment$364,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,590-27.1%
2024$7,666+0.5%
2023$7,629+1.2%
2022$7,542+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft823DeedBook 9631, Page 398Recorded1/18/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft823DeedBook 9442, Page 549NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft823DeedBook 9401, Page 544NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft823DeedBook 8348, Page 121NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/10/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006