Skip to content

1013 West StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$28,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2002

Property Information

Block46
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,010
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$196,000
53%
Improvement Value:$170,800
47%
Total Assessment$366,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,735-3.4%
2024$5,937+4.3%
2023$5,691+1.2%
2022$5,625+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021988-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-008948-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 5210, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907