Skip to content

1006 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2021

Property Information

Block50
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,105
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
55%
Improvement Value:$243,500
45%
Total Assessment$541,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,453-34.9%
2024$12,987+0.5%
2023$12,924+1.2%
2022$12,777+2.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 9550, Page 204Recorded4/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 9239, Page 135Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015661-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021647-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 8656, Page 418Recorded3/31/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 8126, Page 11Recorded2/8/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 5887, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 5697, Page 167

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5509, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700