Skip to content

1211 Morris StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$767,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2024

Property Information

Block59
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,548
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
46%
Improvement Value:$360,000
54%
Total Assessment$667,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,380+9.6%
2024$10,379+4.1%
2023$9,970+1.2%
2022$9,856+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$767,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 9858, Page 8NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/30/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 9800, Page 955NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010275-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 8457, Page 159Recorded3/7/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892