Skip to content

1409 West StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1883

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2004

Property Information

Block71
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,474
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$338,700
37%
Improvement Value:$585,000
63%
Total Assessment$923,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,721-2.8%
2024$17,206+4.1%
2023$16,528+1.2%
2022$16,340+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014981-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4671, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1883