Skip to content

1515 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2020

Property Information

Block75
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2B-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,800
44%
Improvement Value:$290,300
56%
Total Assessment$516,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,334-22.1%
2024$11,986+4.1%
2023$11,513+1.2%
2022$11,382+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9531, Page 956Recorded1/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9364, Page 155NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8860, Page 565NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/18/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700