Skip to content

200 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1908
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2016

Property Information

Block7
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-C-2U-H-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,967
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$280,000
41%
Improvement Value:$408,900
59%
Total Assessment$688,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,023-8.0%
2024$13,070+4.1%
2023$12,555+1.2%
2022$12,412+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012455-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,967DeedBook 9133, Page 371Recorded7/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,967DeedBook 7471, Page 53NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded2/15/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,000
DeedBook 4915, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908