Skip to content

910 16th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2005

Property Information

Block82
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,814
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$303,500
42%
Improvement Value:$426,400
58%
Total Assessment$729,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,416-26.6%
2024$15,562+4.3%
2023$14,918+1.2%
2022$14,744+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048101-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$354,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,814DeedBook 7196, Page 23Recorded1/16/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5111, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908