Skip to content

1720 New York Ave(Unit C0203)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$171,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2016

Property Information

Block89
Lot16.01
QualifierC0203
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class39
Description1BR/1BA
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage754
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,200
49%
Improvement Value:$139,600
51%
Total Assessment$274,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,391-23.6%
2024$5,744+4.3%
2023$5,506+1.2%
2022$5,442+2.7%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft754DeedBook 9170, Page 519NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$228,800

From:

To:

DeedBook 8215, Page 133NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/18/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006