Skip to content

1708-10 Kerrigan AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1908
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$586,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2006

Property Information

Block94
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage910
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$348,000
37%
Improvement Value:$597,800
63%
Total Assessment$945,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,799-0.3%
2024$14,842+4.3%
2023$14,228+1.2%
2022$14,062+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048001-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$586,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft910DeedBook 8116, Page 180Recorded2/1/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$302,000
DeedBook 5874, Page 131

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 5113, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908