Skip to content

925 19th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2009

Property Information

Block96
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
49%
Improvement Value:$315,100
51%
Total Assessment$612,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,577-12.4%
2024$10,931+4.3%
2023$10,479+1.2%
2022$10,357+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013786-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 7631, Page 168Recorded8/3/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 5330, Page 108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913