Skip to content

529 51st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2021

Property Information

Block107
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
31%
Improvement Value:$122,000
69%
Total Assessment$177,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,648+2.0%
2024$13,376-1.7%
2023$13,610+0.7%
2022$13,514+1.0%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$299,999

From:

To:

DeedBook 8779, Page 565NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded3/2/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8717, Page 974NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded3/1/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$437,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7092, Page 208NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/23/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 6011, Page 153

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000
DeedBook 5705, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989