Skip to content

309 60th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2009

Property Information

Block66
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B-4U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,758
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
54%
Improvement Value:$65,000
46%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,795+2.0%
2024$10,580-1.7%
2023$10,765+0.7%
2022$10,689+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031184-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7271, Page 80Recorded4/22/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7154, Page 213NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5226, Page 253