Skip to content

431 52nd St Apt 7West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$91,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2016

Property Information

Block98
Lot10
QualifierC0007
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
69%
Improvement Value:$10,700
31%
Total Assessment$35,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,891+4.1%
2024$2,777+3.2%
2023$2,691+0.7%
2022$2,672+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 9142, Page 536

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8850, Page 672Recorded5/25/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8770, Page 479NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded1/4/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6022, Page 173NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/30/2002