Skip to content

429 52nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1906
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$940,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2014

Property Information

Block98
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-8U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage7,552
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,800
30%
Improvement Value:$205,000
70%
Total Assessment$293,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,265+4.1%
2024$23,313+3.2%
2023$22,590+0.7%
2022$22,432+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$940,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft7,552DeedBook 8976, Page 553Recorded6/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007882-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8498, Page 226Recorded4/29/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7971, Page 199Recorded8/11/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5759, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5243, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906