Skip to content

6601 Bdway Apt B-4West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2020

Property Information

Block9
Lot4
QualifierC0024
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 RMS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,800
31%
Improvement Value:$17,300
69%
Total Assessment$25,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,935+2.0%
2024$1,897-1.7%
2023$1,930+0.7%
2022$1,916+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9532, Page 951NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9362, Page 440NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 7857, Page 172