Skip to content

619 Fox Farm RoadAsbury, NJ 08802

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2009

Property Information

Block33
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityBethlehem Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FS 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningMR
Sq Footage1,631
Acreage4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$206,000
41%
Improvement Value:$296,600
59%
Total Assessment$502,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,653+3.9%
2024$8,326+3.8%
2023$8,021+0.9%
2022$7,952+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,631DeedBook 2241, Page 438

Foreclosure Case F-016016-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 2178, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940