Skip to content

289 County Route 579Bloomsbury, NJ 08804

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 1998

Property Information

Block6
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityBethlehem Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1FS
Dwellings1
ZoningR1.5
Sq Footage1,646
Acreage3.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$199,100
40%
Improvement Value:$298,600
60%
Total Assessment$497,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,903+3.9%
2024$7,605+3.8%
2023$7,326+0.9%
2022$7,263+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007523-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 1193, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 1019, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973