Skip to content

101 School Rd ExtWhitehouse Station, NJ 08889

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2024

Property Information

Block17
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningVR
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,800
24%
Improvement Value:$254,900
76%
Total Assessment$333,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,698+0.8%
2024$7,633+6.2%
2023$7,187+8.8%
2022$6,605+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 2627, Page 372

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 2261, Page 351

Foreclosure Case F-045296-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 1075, Page 705

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920