Skip to content

87 Dreahook RdLebanon, NJ 08833

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$349,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2018

Property Information

Block44
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningSRR
Sq Footage4,637
Acreage8.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,500
24%
Improvement Value:$441,000
76%
Total Assessment$578,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,162+0.8%
2024$15,035+6.2%
2023$14,156+30.7%
2022$10,832+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-020189-19

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,637DeedBook 2452, Page 108Recorded10/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,637DeedBook 2380, Page 745Recorded6/30/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,637DeedBook 2379, Page 328Recorded6/8/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$316,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,637DeedBook 2343, Page 345Recorded11/20/2014

Foreclosure Case F-045194-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005264-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,100
DeedBook 1191, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 1002, Page 955

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967