Skip to content

103 Dreahook RdLebanon, NJ 08833

Built 1800

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2019

Property Information

Block44
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningSRR
Sq Footage2,997
Acreage9.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,000
46%
Improvement Value:$193,600
54%
Total Assessment$355,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,320+0.8%
2024$9,242+6.2%
2023$8,702+15.4%
2022$7,539-36.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft2,868DeedBook 2462, Page 864

Foreclosure Case F-031949-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012970-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1800