79 Gravel Hill Rd (Block 1 Lot 13) Asbury, NJ 08802
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $359,000
- Last sale
- $1Sep 7, 2011
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 1,976 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Union Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 1.72 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- CM
- Square feet
- 1,976
- Acreage
- 1.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $210,800
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $148,200
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $359,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,607
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1962–20112events19622011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,607 | -0.6% | $210,800 | $148,200 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | -7.6% | $210,800 | $148,200 | $359,000 |
| 2022 | $8,276 | +2.0% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2021 | $8,116 | +2.6% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2020 | $7,911 | +4.4% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | +3.4% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2018 | $7,327 | +1.8% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2017 | $7,200 | -1.3% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $7,294 | -0.6% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2015 | $7,335 | -1.3% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2014 | $7,429 | +0.7% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2013 | $7,379 | -0.5% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2012 | $7,415 | -0.0% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2011 | $7,417 | +0.1% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2010 | $7,412 | +3.3% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2009 | $7,177 | +2.9% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2008 | $6,974 | +5.0% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2007 | $6,642 | +6.7% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2006 | $6,227 | +6.6% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2005 | $5,840 | +6.6% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2004 | $5,480 | -0.4% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2003 | $5,502 | +28.0% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2002 | $4,298 | +2.8% | $103,800 | $173,000 | $276,800 |
| 2001 | $4,180 | +2.0% | $46,000 | $140,900 | $186,900 |
| 2000 | $4,099 | +19.6% | $46,000 | $140,900 | $186,900 |
| 1999 | $3,426 | +4.6% | $46,000 | $140,900 | $186,900 |
| 1998 | $3,277 | +1.2% | $46,000 | $140,900 | $186,900 |
| 1997 | $3,239 | +0.6% | $46,000 | $140,900 | $186,900 |
| 1996 | $3,221 | +3.6% | $46,000 | $140,900 | $186,900 |
| 1995 | $3,109 | +2.1% | $46,000 | $140,900 | $186,900 |
| 1994 | $3,046 | +0.6% | $46,000 | $140,900 | $186,900 |
| 1993 | $3,026 | +5.4% | $46,000 | $135,300 | $181,300 |
| 1992 | $2,870 | -12.6% | $55,800 | $138,200 | $194,000 |
| 1991 | $3,286 | +17.8% | $69,800 | $138,200 | $208,000 |
| 1990 | $2,789 | +8.6% | $83,800 | $138,200 | $222,000 |
| 1989 | $2,567 | — | $102,200 | $138,200 | $240,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 401 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1.01
- 411 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1.02
- 415 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1.03
- 413 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1
- 413 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1 (Q0116)
- Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 2 (Q0008)
- Route 614, Milford, NJ 08848Lot 2
- 419 Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 3 (Q0059)
- 419 Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 3
- 429 Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 4
- 429 Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 4 (Q0154)
- 8 Case Lane, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 5.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
