11 Kearney Street Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $377,800
- Last sale
- $7,000Jul 7, 1986
- Built
- 1987
- Size
- 1,404 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 44
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 4.01
- Land description
- .43 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-9
- Square feet
- 1,404
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $130,900
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $246,900
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $377,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,589
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1986–19872events19861987
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $7,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$5Sq ft1,404
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,589 | +0.7% | $130,900 | $246,900 | $377,800 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | +8.9% | $129,600 | $213,800 | $343,400 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | -1.4% | $127,100 | $207,900 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $7,021 | +1.5% | $127,100 | $184,100 | $311,200 |
| 2020 | $6,921 | +2.9% | $137,100 | $172,200 | $309,300 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | +8.0% | $142,100 | $166,300 | $308,400 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | +9.2% | $138,000 | $162,700 | $300,700 |
| 2017 | $5,701 | -0.7% | $117,500 | $160,400 | $277,900 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | +22.3% | $92,100 | $160,400 | $252,500 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | -17.9% | $92,100 | $158,000 | $250,100 |
| 2014 | $5,723 | +0.4% | $92,100 | $155,600 | $247,700 |
| 2013 | $5,700 | +1.3% | $91,500 | $151,000 | $242,500 |
| 2012 | $5,625 | +2.8% | $92,100 | $148,700 | $240,800 |
| 2011 | $5,470 | +4.0% | $108,600 | $173,200 | $281,800 |
| 2010 | $5,258 | +1.9% | $108,600 | $173,200 | $281,800 |
| 2009 | $5,160 | +2.3% | $108,600 | $173,200 | $281,800 |
| 2008 | $5,044 | +4.7% | $108,600 | $173,200 | $281,800 |
| 2007 | $4,819 | +9.6% | $108,600 | $173,200 | $281,800 |
| 2006 | $4,396 | +3.5% | $108,600 | $173,200 | $281,800 |
| 2005 | $4,247 | +7.7% | $108,600 | $173,200 | $281,800 |
| 2004 | $3,943 | +1.0% | $108,600 | $160,200 | $268,800 |
| 2003 | $3,905 | +4.3% | $78,600 | $142,900 | $221,500 |
| 2002 | $3,743 | +19.5% | $69,100 | $129,100 | $198,200 |
| 2001 | $3,133 | +9.5% | $52,100 | $122,800 | $174,900 |
| 2000 | $2,861 | +10.5% | $42,100 | $110,000 | $152,100 |
| 1999 | $2,590 | +3.2% | $35,200 | $100,400 | $135,600 |
| 1998 | $2,509 | +3.9% | $35,200 | $100,400 | $135,600 |
| 1997 | $2,414 | -3.3% | $35,200 | $100,400 | $135,600 |
| 1996 | $2,495 | +10.9% | $35,200 | $100,400 | $135,600 |
| 1995 | $2,249 | -5.6% | $35,200 | $100,400 | $135,600 |
| 1994 | $2,384 | +5.0% | $30,200 | $97,600 | $127,800 |
| 1993 | $2,270 | +0.3% | $42,200 | $99,700 | $141,900 |
| 1992 | $2,263 | +22987.4% | $42,200 | $99,700 | $141,900 |
| 1991 | $10 | +7.7% | $37,200 | $105,100 | $142,300 |
| 1990 | $9 | -90.5% | $700 | — | $700 |
| 1989 | $96 | — | $700 | — | $700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 110 Skillman Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1
- 103 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 2
- 105 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3
- 107 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 4
- 109 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 5
- 211 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 6
- 121 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 10
- 125 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11
- 129 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 12
- 130 Belvidere Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 14
- 124 Belvidere Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 17
- 102 Belvidere Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 21.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
