130 Belvidere Avenue Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $160,000
- Last sale
- $40,000Apr 27, 1988
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 400 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 44
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 4.01
- Land description
- .29 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 13
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-9
- Square feet
- 400
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $128,500
- 80%
- Improvement value
- $31,500
- 20%
- Total assessment
- $160,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,999
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1920–19882events19201988
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $40,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$100Sq ft400 - 68 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,999 | +0.2% | $128,500 | $31,500 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | +1.9% | $127,300 | $8,400 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | -8.6% | $124,800 | $8,200 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | -2.1% | $124,800 | $7,200 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | +3.5% | $134,800 | $6,800 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | +16.6% | $139,800 | $6,500 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | +25.3% | $135,400 | $6,400 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | -1.6% | $115,100 | $6,300 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | +21.2% | $89,800 | $6,300 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | -19.2% | $89,800 | $6,200 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | -0.6% | $89,800 | $6,100 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $2,263 | +0.1% | $89,400 | $5,900 | $95,300 |
| 2012 | $2,259 | +2.8% | $89,800 | $5,800 | $95,600 |
| 2011 | $2,197 | +4.0% | $105,800 | $7,400 | $113,200 |
| 2010 | $2,112 | +1.9% | $105,800 | $7,400 | $113,200 |
| 2009 | $2,073 | +2.3% | $105,800 | $7,400 | $113,200 |
| 2008 | $2,026 | +4.7% | $105,800 | $7,400 | $113,200 |
| 2007 | $1,936 | +9.6% | $105,800 | $7,400 | $113,200 |
| 2006 | $1,766 | -2.4% | $105,800 | $7,400 | $113,200 |
| 2005 | $1,809 | +24.1% | $105,800 | $7,400 | $113,200 |
| 2004 | $1,458 | +2.4% | $105,800 | $8,700 | $114,500 |
| 2003 | $1,424 | +21.0% | $75,800 | $6,100 | $81,900 |
| 2002 | $1,177 | +28.1% | $66,800 | $5,500 | $72,300 |
| 2001 | $919 | +15.2% | $49,800 | $5,200 | $55,000 |
| 2000 | $798 | +10.5% | $39,800 | $4,800 | $44,600 |
| 1999 | $722 | +3.2% | $33,500 | $4,300 | $37,800 |
| 1998 | $699 | +3.9% | $33,500 | $4,300 | $37,800 |
| 1997 | $673 | -3.3% | $33,500 | $4,300 | $37,800 |
| 1996 | $696 | +21.2% | $33,500 | $4,300 | $37,800 |
| 1995 | $574 | -24.6% | $33,500 | $4,300 | $37,800 |
| 1994 | $761 | +5.0% | $28,500 | $4,100 | $32,600 |
| 1993 | $725 | +12.8% | $41,500 | $3,800 | $45,300 |
| 1992 | $642 | +1.1% | $41,500 | $3,800 | $45,300 |
| 1991 | $636 | -17.6% | $36,500 | $3,900 | $40,400 |
| 1990 | $771 | +100.8% | $41,500 | $3,900 | $45,400 |
| 1989 | $384 | — | $55,400 | $3,900 | $59,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 110 Skillman Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1
- 103 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 2
- 105 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3
- 107 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 4
- 109 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 5
- 211 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 6
- 121 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 10
- 125 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11
- 129 Hancock Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 12
- 11 Kearney Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 13
- 124 Belvidere Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 17
- 102 Belvidere Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 21.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
