83 Belvidere Avenue Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $8,500
- Last sale
- $11,201Feb 17, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.5 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 46
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 4.01
- Land description
- .50 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-9
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $8,500
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $8,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $186
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2013–20182events20132018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $11,201
Deed recorded
Held4.8 yrsRecordedOct 22, 2018
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $186 | -0.4% | $8,500 | — | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $187 | +1.1% | $8,400 | — | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $185 | -2.0% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $188 | -23.7% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $247 | -92.9% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | +14.8% | $143,300 | — | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | +21.8% | $132,600 | $23,500 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | -1.3% | $112,500 | $23,200 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | +21.4% | $87,300 | $23,200 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | -19.0% | $87,300 | $22,800 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | -0.2% | $87,300 | $22,500 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | $2,575 | -8.3% | $87,100 | $21,800 | $108,900 |
| 2012 | $2,808 | +2.8% | $87,300 | $21,500 | $108,800 |
| 2011 | $2,731 | +4.0% | $102,800 | $37,900 | $140,700 |
| 2010 | $2,625 | +1.9% | $102,800 | $37,900 | $140,700 |
| 2009 | $2,576 | +2.3% | $102,800 | $37,900 | $140,700 |
| 2008 | $2,519 | +4.7% | $102,800 | $37,900 | $140,700 |
| 2007 | $2,406 | +9.6% | $102,800 | $37,900 | $140,700 |
| 2006 | $2,195 | +0.7% | $102,800 | $37,900 | $140,700 |
| 2005 | $2,179 | +14.2% | $102,800 | $37,900 | $140,700 |
| 2004 | $1,908 | +2.0% | $102,800 | $35,100 | $137,900 |
| 2003 | $1,872 | +14.8% | $72,800 | $34,400 | $107,200 |
| 2002 | $1,631 | +15.2% | $64,300 | $30,700 | $95,000 |
| 2001 | $1,415 | +12.0% | $47,300 | $28,900 | $76,200 |
| 2000 | $1,264 | +10.5% | $37,300 | $31,400 | $68,700 |
| 1999 | $1,144 | +3.2% | $31,700 | $28,200 | $59,900 |
| 1998 | $1,108 | +3.9% | $31,700 | $28,200 | $59,900 |
| 1997 | $1,066 | -3.3% | $31,700 | $28,200 | $59,900 |
| 1996 | $1,102 | +16.4% | $31,700 | $28,200 | $59,900 |
| 1995 | $947 | -13.8% | $31,700 | $28,200 | $59,900 |
| 1994 | $1,099 | +5.0% | $26,700 | $27,100 | $53,800 |
| 1993 | $1,046 | +6.5% | $40,700 | $24,700 | $65,400 |
| 1992 | $983 | +5.1% | $40,700 | $24,700 | $65,400 |
| 1991 | $935 | -12.1% | $35,700 | $26,100 | $61,800 |
| 1990 | $1,063 | +978.9% | $40,700 | $26,100 | $66,800 |
| 1989 | $99 | — | $55,700 | $26,100 | $81,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
