79 Belvidere Avenue Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
Public Property1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $4,800
- Last sale
- $1May 19, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.28 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 46
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 4.01
- Land description
- .28
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-9
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $4,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $4,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20211event2021
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,772 | -9.3% | $4,600 | — | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | -2.5% | $124,600 | — | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | +3.6% | $134,600 | — | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | +17.5% | $139,600 | — | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | +27.2% | $135,200 | — | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | -1.7% | $114,900 | — | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | +21.1% | $89,600 | — | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | -19.3% | $89,600 | — | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | -0.7% | $89,600 | — | $89,600 |
| 2013 | $2,121 | +0.6% | $89,200 | — | $89,200 |
| 2012 | $2,108 | +2.8% | $89,600 | — | $89,600 |
| 2011 | $2,050 | +4.0% | $105,600 | — | $105,600 |
| 2010 | $1,971 | +1.9% | $105,600 | — | $105,600 |
| 2009 | $1,934 | +2.3% | $105,600 | — | $105,600 |
| 2008 | $1,890 | +4.7% | $105,600 | — | $105,600 |
| 2007 | $1,806 | +9.2% | $105,600 | — | $105,600 |
| 2006 | $1,654 | -1.2% | $105,600 | — | $105,600 |
| 2005 | $1,673 | +23.8% | $105,600 | $400 | $106,000 |
| 2004 | $1,351 | +2.5% | $105,600 | $300 | $105,900 |
| 2003 | $1,318 | +23.4% | $75,600 | $300 | $75,900 |
| 2002 | $1,068 | -0.1% | $66,600 | $300 | $66,900 |
| 2001 | $1,069 | +14.1% | $49,600 | $300 | $49,900 |
| 2000 | $937 | +5.3% | $39,600 | $12,300 | $51,900 |
| 1999 | $890 | +3.2% | $33,400 | $11,000 | $44,400 |
| 1998 | $862 | +3.9% | $33,400 | $13,200 | $46,600 |
| 1997 | $829 | -3.3% | $33,400 | $13,200 | $46,600 |
| 1996 | $857 | +18.5% | $33,400 | $13,200 | $46,600 |
| 1995 | $723 | -18.1% | $33,400 | $13,200 | $46,600 |
| 1994 | $884 | +5.0% | $28,400 | $12,700 | $41,100 |
| 1993 | $842 | +10.0% | $41,400 | $11,200 | $52,600 |
| 1992 | $765 | +2.9% | $41,400 | $11,200 | $52,600 |
| 1991 | $743 | -16.0% | $36,400 | $11,700 | $48,100 |
| 1990 | $885 | +355.0% | $41,400 | $11,700 | $53,100 |
| 1989 | $195 | — | $56,400 | $11,700 | $68,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
