Skip to content

2287 Spruce St Ext

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$228,550
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2020

Property Information

Block104
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,642
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,900
23%
Improvement Value:$173,700
77%
Total Assessment$225,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,873+6.4%
2024$8,340+5.4%
2023$7,916+1.4%
2022$7,804+33.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$228,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,642DeedBook 6409, Page 27Recorded7/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$152,869
DeedBook 6355, Page 775

Foreclosure Case F-000404-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008419-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-061581-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 2597, Page 676

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960