Skip to content

27 Shelburne Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2014

Property Information

Block105.03
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,300
38%
Improvement Value:$100,700
62%
Total Assessment$163,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,411+6.4%
2024$6,026+5.4%
2023$5,720+1.4%
2022$5,638+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000563-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-039450-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003566-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$109,745
DeedBook 3605, Page 130

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 2598, Page 729

Property Sale

Sale
$20,500
DeedBook 2533, Page 700

Property Sale

Sale
$56,450
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960