Skip to content

17 Shelburne Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2020

Property Information

Block105.03
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,700
32%
Improvement Value:$125,600
68%
Total Assessment$184,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,249+6.4%
2024$6,814+5.4%
2023$6,467+1.4%
2022$6,375+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 6263, Page 1101Recorded9/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$123,457
DeedBook 6147, Page 1624

Foreclosure Case F-040241-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 4357, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 3516, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960