Skip to content

37 Hardwick Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$196,675
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2020

Property Information

Block105.08
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
28%
Improvement Value:$149,000
72%
Total Assessment$207,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,141+6.4%
2024$7,653+5.4%
2023$7,264+1.4%
2022$7,160+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$196,675
Sq Ft1,310DeedBook 6425, Page 356Recorded12/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002956-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 6018, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958