Skip to content

17 Browning Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2020

Property Information

Block139.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage686
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
35%
Improvement Value:$92,800
65%
Total Assessment$142,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,616+6.4%
2024$5,279+5.4%
2023$5,011+12.9%
2022$4,439+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004776-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930