Skip to content

341 Hollowbrook Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2023

Property Information

Block175
Lot505
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,550
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,600
19%
Improvement Value:$241,900
81%
Total Assessment$298,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,740+6.4%
2024$11,036+5.4%
2023$10,474+1.4%
2022$10,325+25.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$102,450

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 6331, Page 932Recorded6/25/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$504,977
DeedBook 6282, Page 1392

Foreclosure Case F-041588-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006388-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$373,000
DeedBook 5355, Page 33

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964