Skip to content

70 Arden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2002

Property Information

Block178
Lot409
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
20%
Improvement Value:$242,100
80%
Total Assessment$302,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,882+6.4%
2024$11,165+104.7%
2023$5,453+1.4%
2022$5,375+4.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023205-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964