Skip to content

29 Mabel St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$109,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 1994

Property Information

Block187
Lot102
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
27%
Improvement Value:$137,900
73%
Total Assessment$188,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,429+6.4%
2024$6,984+5.4%
2023$6,629+1.4%
2022$6,534+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019646-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,000
DeedBook 2846, Page 187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954