Skip to content

374 Ewingville Rd

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2006

Property Information

Block214.02
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,300
36%
Improvement Value:$130,900
64%
Total Assessment$204,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,031+6.4%
2024$7,549+5.4%
2023$7,165+1.4%
2022$7,063+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017256-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000
DeedBook 5414, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 4069, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959