Skip to content

378 Eggerts Crossing RdTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$449,369
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2023

Property Information

Block214.19
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,200
17%
Improvement Value:$252,600
83%
Total Assessment$305,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,027+55.5%
2024$7,734+5.4%
2023$7,341+1.4%
2022$7,236+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$449,369
Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 6544, Page 886Recorded12/26/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$206,829
Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 6504, Page 1148Recorded10/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005416-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 6363, Page 1143

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 3292, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950