Skip to content

472 Ewingville RdTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2023

Property Information

Block223
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,300
27%
Improvement Value:$171,300
73%
Total Assessment$234,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,227+6.4%
2024$8,673+5.4%
2023$8,232+1.4%
2022$8,115+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012323-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 3153, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910