Skip to content

15 Hilltop RdTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2011

Property Information

Block228
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,020
Acreage0.71

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,800
23%
Improvement Value:$201,000
77%
Total Assessment$261,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,297+6.4%
2024$9,679+5.4%
2023$9,187+1.4%
2022$9,056+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020833-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 6133, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955