Skip to content

417 Sutherland Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$5
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2023

Property Information

Block234.01
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,000
42%
Improvement Value:$85,800
58%
Total Assessment$146,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,774+6.4%
2024$5,427+5.4%
2023$5,151+1.4%
2022$5,078+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 6371, Page 1093Recorded6/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$176,925
DeedBook 6346, Page 1793

Foreclosure Case F-000785-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 3853, Page 30

Property Sale

Sale
$113,500
DeedBook 2667, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$48,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942