15 Main Blvd Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $185,200
- Last sale
- $216,900Aug 2, 2006
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,348 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 240
- Lot
- 37
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- 50X115
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2FD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,348
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,400
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $137,800
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $185,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,284
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1930–20063events19302006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $216,900
Deed recorded
+107% vs 1988Held17.9 yrs - 18 years
- $105,000
Deed recorded
- 59 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,284 | +6.4% | $47,400 | $137,800 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $6,847 | +5.4% | $47,400 | $137,800 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $6,499 | +76.2% | $47,400 | $137,800 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | +2.7% | $47,400 | $137,800 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | -11.8% | $47,400 | $59,200 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | -2.3% | $47,400 | $59,200 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | +1.4% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | +1.3% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | +0.3% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | +1.6% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | +1.1% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | $3,938 | -3.3% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2012 | $4,072 | +7.0% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2011 | $3,804 | +7.3% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2010 | $3,544 | +2.4% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2009 | $3,460 | +3.4% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2008 | $3,346 | +3.2% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2007 | $3,242 | +8.1% | $28,700 | $48,400 | $77,100 |
| 2006 | $2,998 | +4.2% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 2005 | $2,877 | +1.3% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 2004 | $2,839 | +5.4% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 2003 | $2,694 | +7.6% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 2002 | $2,504 | -14.0% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 2001 | $2,911 | +8.2% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 2000 | $2,690 | +0.9% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 1999 | $2,667 | +2.0% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 1998 | $2,614 | +15.0% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 1997 | $2,274 | +0.7% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 1996 | $2,258 | -13.4% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 1995 | $2,609 | +5.7% | $28,700 | $47,400 | $76,100 |
| 1994 | $2,468 | +118.9% | $28,700 | $65,400 | $94,100 |
| 1993 | $1,127 | 0.0% | $28,700 | $65,400 | $94,100 |
| 1992 | $1,127 | 0.0% | $1,280 | $5,200 | $6,480 |
| 1991 | $1,127 | +11.0% | $1,280 | $5,200 | $6,480 |
| 1990 | $1,015 | +5.6% | $1,280 | $5,200 | $6,480 |
| 1989 | $962 | — | $1,280 | $5,200 | $6,480 |
3 Pennroad Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,330 sq ftAssessed $192,7001.18 mi away-1% sq ftView details275 Weber Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,358 sq ftAssessed $100,8001.66 mi away+1% sq ftView details109 Pennsylvania Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,412 sq ftAssessed $154,9000.65 mi away+5% sq ftView details430 Greenway Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,378 sq ftAssessed $151,4001.41 mi away+2% sq ftView details67 Crescent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,295 sq ftAssessed $173,5000.52 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
