Skip to content

58 Lanning StTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2002

Property Information

Block241
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,201
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
30%
Improvement Value:$116,100
70%
Total Assessment$166,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,545+6.4%
2024$6,152+5.4%
2023$5,839+10.4%
2022$5,289+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038030-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942