Skip to content

1689 Pennington Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2024

Property Information

Block268
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,710
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,300
24%
Improvement Value:$154,600
76%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,019+6.4%
2024$7,538+5.4%
2023$7,155+22.8%
2022$5,828+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 6569, Page 1288Recorded9/26/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005068-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 4728, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947