Skip to content

129 Western Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2014

Property Information

Block269
Lot141
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage1.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,200
35%
Improvement Value:$114,700
65%
Total Assessment$176,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,707+6.6%
2024$6,290+5.6%
2023$5,957+1.5%
2022$5,869+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 6191, Page 903Recorded4/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-019376-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,888
DeedBook 3857, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 2796, Page 49

Property Sale

Sale
$134,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987